Santulan Treatment Charges

Rates for Santulan Panchakarma and Wellness Packages

10 Days
TypeRoomsTherapyTotal
Suite50000₹ 3065080650
Twin Room Superior – AC46000₹ 3065076650
Twin Room Superior – Non AC42000₹ 3065072650
Superior – AC39000₹ 3065069650
Superior  – Non AC34000₹ 3065064650
Deluxe – AC₹ 31000₹ 3065061650
Deluxe – Non AC₹ 27000₹ 30650₹ 57650
Budget₹ 21000₹ 30650₹ 51650
15 Days
TypeRoomsTherapyTotal
Suite7500045500120500
Twin Room Superior – AC6900045500114500
Twin Room Superior – Non AC6300045500108500
Superior – AC5850045500104000
Superior  – Non AC510004550096500
Deluxe – AC465004550092000
Deluxe – Non AC405004550086000
Budget315004550077000
22 Days
TypeRoomsTherapyTotal
Suite10450063000167500
Twin Room Superior – AC9614063000159140
Twin Room Superior – Non AC8778063000150780
Superior – AC8151063000144510
Superior  – Non AC7106063000134060
Deluxe – AC6479063000127790
Deluxe – Non AC5643063000119430
Budget4389063000106890
30 Days
TypeRoomsTherapyTotal
Suite13500080000215000
Twin Room Superior – AC12420080000204200
Twin Room Superior – Non AC11340080000193400
Superior – AC10530080000185300
Superior  – Non AC9180080000171800
Deluxe – AC8370080000163700
Deluxe – Non AC7290080000152900
Budget5670080000136700

Santulan treatment package is a holistic Healing program which includes Yoga, Pranayam, Meditation, Planned Diet, Satsang and Lectures on various topics and living with nature to restore your body balance.

Single day room rates:  Suite Rs.5000/- , Twin Room Superior A/c Rs.4600/- , Twin Room Superior Non AC Rs.4200/-, Superior AC Rs.3900/-, Superior Non AC Rs.3400/-, Deluxe Ac Rs.3100/- Deluxe Non AC Rs.2700/-, Budget Rs.2100/-.

Specialized treatments, prescribed by the doctors viz. Spine Potli, Rice message, Shiro Basti, Uttar Dhoop, Uttar Basti, Shiro Lep, Kidney Lep, Kadha are not included in the standard therapy package. Additional charges are payable (for details, please enquire at the reception).
Uttar Basti Package, 5 days with 2 Uttar Basti  @ Rs.9500/-(excluding room charges)
Uttar Basti Package, 7 days with 3 Uttar Basti  @ Rs.13800/-(excluding room charges).

Children up to 12 years of age will be accommodated free of charge (without extra Bed).
 Any extra person in the room will be charged as follows:
Suite, Twin Superior and Superior Rooms @ Rs.750/- per day and Deluxe and Budget @ Rs.600/- per day (with extra mattresses on floor).

Prior to your booking, please see our detailed ‘Booking Information Brochure’ for all
further information. Please read rules and regulations at the end of the brochure.

If the booking period is changed more than once a processing fee of ₹500/- will be chargeable.

BANK NAME :  HDFC BANK
BRANCH : LONAVALA
IFSC CODE NO : HDFC0000474
ACCOUNT NAME : BALAJI TAMBE HEALTH CARE PVT LTD.
ACCOUNT NO. : 04742560000791

Rates effective from 1st June 2022. These rates supersede all previous rates and can be revised at the discretion of the management without prior information.

Need a Support?

Chat Support

Tweet Support

Phone Consultant

Visit Our Forum

Add to cart